About Me

My Photo
International Track and Field Statistician since 1989. Trackinsun editor (worldwide newsletter with track and field results). contact to: car.baronet@gmail.com

Friday, March 06, 2015

Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 5-8.3.2015 –African Junior Championships-


Addis Ababa (Ethiopia), 5-8.3.2015 –African Junior Championships-

Men

100m (6) (-1,1) 1 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.44; 2 Gue Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.63; 100m semis (5) Sydney Siame (zam) 10.68 (-2,9) 1s1; Darren De Bruin (rsa) 10.70 (-2,9) 2h1; Divine Oduduru (ngr) 10.46 (-1,2) 2s1; Gue Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.64 (-1,2) 2s2; 400m (6) 1 Karabo Sibanda (bot) 46.33; 2 Alexander Sampao (ken) 46.54; 3 Adekunle Rilwan Fasasi (ngr) 46.84; 4 Kenenisa Hailu Bali (eth) 46.89; 5 Adewale Adeyemi Sikiru (ngr) 47.32; 6 Gilles Anthony Afoumba 47.77; 400m heats (5) Adewale Adeyeme Sikiru 47.33 1h1; Haji Turie Beker 47.87 2h1; Leungo Scotch (bot) 47.89 3h1; Sylvain Benandro (mad) 48.26 4h1; Adekunle Rilwan Fasasi (ngr) 47.02 1h2; Alexander Sampao (ken) 47.03 2h2; Gilles Anthnoy Afoumba 48.08 3h2; Kenenisa Hailu Balu 46.54 1h3; Karabo Sibanda (bot) 46.74 2h3; Kevin Kiprotich Tanui (ken) 48.22 3h3; 1.500m (6) 1 Anthony Kiptoo (ken) 3.43.98; 2 Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 3.44.59; 3 Regasa Chala Ketema (eth) 3.44.92; 4 Demoz Bekele Ayele (eth) 3.45.50; 5 Abdiwaiss Mouhyanin (dji) 3.47.07; 1.500m heats (5) Gilbert Kwemoi (ken) 3.47.98 1h1; Demoz Bekele Ayele 3.48.12 2h1; 10.000m (6) 1 Joshua Cheptegei (ken) 29.58.70; 2 Davis Kiplongat (ken) 29.59.32; 400mh (6) 1 Larry Lombaard 51.80; 2 Abebe Chala Robi (eth) 52.13; 400mh heats (5) Abebe Chala Robi 52.53 1h2; Larry Lombaard 52.56 2h2; 3.000m St (5) Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.47.43; 2 Sidamo Wogene Sebisibe 8.51.57; LJ (5) 1 Mohcine Khoua (mar) 7.45 (-0,1); 2 Theddus Okpara (ngr) 7.44 (1.5); 3 Yasser Triki (alg) 7.39 (1.4); SP (6 kg) (6) 1 Mohamed Magdy Hamza (egy) 20.66; 2 Shehab Abdelaziz (egy) 18.43; 3 Jason van Rooyen (rsa) 17.73; HT (6 kg) (6) 1 Ahmed Tarek Ismail (egy) 74.46; 2 Tshepang Makhete (rsa) 74.28; 3 Abdellah Hassar (mar) 67.64; 4 Alan Cumming (rsa) 66.68

Women

100m (6) (-1,4) 1 Tamzyn Thomas (rsa) 11.69; 2 Aniekeme Alphonsus (ngr) 11.83; 3 Ese Brume (ngr) 11.86; 400m (6) 1 Olowatosin Adeloye (ngr) 54.09; 2 Esther Asamu (ngr) 55.11; 3.000m (5) 1 Medijan Nigussie Beriso 9.31.37; 2 Shuru Bulo Galchu (eth) 9.34.48; 3 Sandra Felis Chebet (ken) 9.38.60; TJ (6) 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 13.16 (1.4); 2 Esraa Mohamed Samir Owis (egy) 13.04 (-0,5); 3 Zinzi Chabangu (rsa) 13.03 (1.0)

Praha (Czech Republic), 5-8.3.2015 –European Championships- (indoor)


Praha (Czech Republic), 5-8.3.2015 –European Championships- (indoor)

Men

Men

400m semis (6) Pavel Maslak 46.46 1s2; Lukasz Krawczuk (pol) 46.71 2s2; Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.72 1s1; Aliaksandr Linnik (blr) 46.78 3s2; Matteo Galvan (ita) 46.82 2s1; Karol Zalewski (pol) 46.82 3s1; Dara kervin (ilr) 46.96 4s2; Jan Tesar 47.11 4s1; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 47.29 5s1; Rafal Omelko (pol) 47.52 1s3; Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 47.65 2s3; Patrik Sorm 47.70 3s3; Yavuz Can (tur) 47.81 4s3; Samuel García (esp) 47.95 6s1

400m qualy (6) Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 46.81 1h4; Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.95 2h4; Luka Janezic (slo) 46.98 3h4; Dara Kervin (irl) 47.03 1h6; Jan Tesar 17.09 1h5;



Lukas Krawczuk (pol) 47.14 2h6; Vitaliy Burtym (ukr) 47.15 3h6; Karol Zalewski (pol) 47.21 1h1; Pavel Maslak 47.23 1h3; Samuel García 47.24 4h4; Matteo Galvan (ita) 47.31 2h5; Dylan Borlee (bel) 47.36 2h3; Aliansandr Linnik (blr) 47.37 2h1; Jarryd Dunn (gbr) 47.44 3h1; Yavuz Can (tur) 47.47 1h2; Bjorn Blauwhof 47,52 2h5; Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 47.55 3h3; Terrence Agard (ned) 47.56 3h1; Patrik Sorm 47.56 2h2; Lee-Marvin Bonevacia (ned) 47.62 3h2; Pau Fradera 47.63 4h2; Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.66 4h1; Marek Niit (est) 47.79 5h4; Erik Martinsson (swe) 48.09 4h3

800m qualy (6) Mark English (irl) 1.48.10 1h1; Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.48.19 2h1; David Palacio (esp) 1.48.33 3h1; Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.48.56 1h2; Stepan Poistogov (rus) 1.48.70 2h2; Brice Leroy (fra) 1.49.09 3h2; Andreas Roth (nor) 1.49.90 4h1; Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.49.38 1h5; Kevin López (esp) 1.49.38 1h3; Matej Pavlicek 1.49.43 4h2; Robin Schembera (ger) 1.49.55 1h4; Jan van den Broeck (bel) 1.49.57 2h5; Paul Renaudie (fra) 1.49.61 2h4; Nick Jensen (den) 1.49.64 2h3; Karol Konieczny (pol) 1.49.65 1h6; Declan Murray (irl) 1.49.69 2h6; Thomas Roth (nor) 1.49.73 3h4; Mukhtar Mohammed (gbr) 1.49.75 3h3; James Bownes (gbr) 1.49.78 3h6; Ales Zver (slo) 1.49.89 5h1; Amel Tuka (bih) 1.49.92 4h3; Luis Alberto Marco (esp) 1.50.01 3h5; Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.50.08 4h5; Raimond Valler (est) 1.50.08 4h6; Jozef Repcik (svk) 1.50.24 1h7; Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.50.61 6h1; Andreas Almgren (swe) 1.50.61 2h7; Pauls Arents (lat) 1.50.62 4h4; Roman Yarko (ukr) 1.50.68 5h3; Kamil Gurdak (pol) 1.50.76 3h7; Kristaps Valters (lat) 1.50.94 5h5

3.000m heats (6) Ali Kaya (tur) 7.45.65 1h2; Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.46.92 2h2; Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 7.47.55 3h2; henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 7.47.83 4h2; Florian Carvalho (fra) 7.48.59 5h2; Yegor Nikolayev (rus) 7.49.24 6h2; Florian Orth (ger) 7.51.16 7h2; Jesús España (esp) 7.51.56 8h2; Richard Ringer (ger) 7.52.14 1h1; Lee Emanuel (gbr) 7.52.39 2h1; Philip Hurst (gbr) 7.52.57 3h1; Lukasz Parszcynski (pol) 7.52.57 4h1; Carlos Alonso (esp) 7.52.82 5h1; Ali Akkas (tur) 7.53.11 6h1; Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 7.53.13 7h1; Brenton Rowe (aut) 7.53.28 8h1; Clemens Bleistein 7.53.33 9h1; Paul Pollock (irl) 7.58.78 10h1; Aleksey Popov 8.02.56 11h1; Thijs Nijhuis (ned) 8.04.97 12h1

60mh (6) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.49; 2 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 7.50; 3 Wilhem Belocian (fra) 7.52; 4 Erik Balnuewit (ger) 7.59; 5 Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.63; 6 Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 7.64; 7 Balasz Baji (hun) 7.65; 8 Petr Svoboda 7.67

60mh semis (6) Dimitri Bascou 7.46 1s2; Wilhem Belocian (fra) 7.53 1s1; Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 7.54 2s2; Erik Balnuweit (ger) 7.59 3s2; Petr Svoboda 7.61 2s1; Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 7.62 3s1; Balasz Baji (hun) 7.65 4s2; Gregory Sedoc (ned) 7.65 5s2; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.66 4s1; Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 7.66 5s1; Joao Almeida (por) 7.68 6s1; Damien Broothaerts (bel) 7.72 7s1; Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.73 6s2; Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.72 7s2; Damian Czykier (pol) 7.75 8s1; David Omoregie (gbr) 7.76 8s2

60mh qualy (6) Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 7.58 1h3; Konstantin Shabanov (rus) 7.61 1h4; Erik Balnuweit (ger) 7.62 2h4; Wilhem Belocian 7.63 1h2; Balasz Baji (hun) 7.64 3h4; Dimitri Bascou (fra) 7.65 1h1; Lawrence Clarke (gbr) 7.65 2h3; Joao Almeida (por) 7.66 2h2; Petr Svoboda 7.66 3h3; Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 7.67 3h2; Damien Broothaerts 7.69 4h4; David Omoregie (gbr) 7.72 4h2; Gregory Sedoc (ned) 7.72 5h2; Damian Czyker (pol) 7.73 4h3; Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.75 5h4; Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 7.76 5h3; Dominik Bochenek (pol) 7.79 2h1; Andreas Martinsen (den) 7.83 3h1; Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 7.83 4h1; Maksim Lynsha (blr) 7.84 5h1; Daniel Kiss (hun) 7.86 6h3; Serhiy Kopanayko (ukr) 7.86 6h4; Martin Mazac 7.90 6h2; Valdo Szucs (hun) 7.97 7h2

PV qualy (6) Aleksandr Gripich (rus) 5.70 1q; Robert sobera (pol) 5.70 1q; Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.70 3q; Tobias Scherbarth (ger) 5.70 3q; Jan Kudlicka 5.70 5q; Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.70 6q; Renaud Lavaillenie (fra) 5.70 7q; Anton Ivakin (rus) 5.60 8q; Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.60 8q; Dídac Salas (esp) 5.60 10q; Mareks Arents (lat) 5.60 11q; Michal Balner 5.45 12q; Carlo Paech (ger) 5.45 13q; Per Magne Florvaag (nor) 5.45 14q; Oleksandr Korchmid (ukr) 5.25 15q; Robert Renner (slo) 5.25 15q; Eirik Greibrokk Dolve (nor) 5.25 17q; Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.25 18q

LJ (6) 1 Michel Torneus (swe) 8.30, 2 Radek Juska 8.10; 3 Andreas Otterling (swe) 8.06; 4 Louis Tsatoumas (gre) 7.98; 5 Jean-Marie Okutu (esp) 7.93; 6 Pavel Shalin (rus) 7.80, 7 Alyn Camara (ger) 7.70

LJ qualy (5) group A Michel Torneus (swe) 7.97 1q; Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.96 2q; Pavel Shalin (rus) 7.94 3q; Louis Tsatoumas (gre) 7.90 4q; Jean-Marie Okutu (esp) 7.86 5q; Rain Kask (est) 7.82 6q; Alyn Camara 7.79 7q; Radek Juska (cze) 7.79 8q; Cedric Nolf (bel) 7.78 9q; Kantantsin Barycheuski 7.77 (blr) 10q; Max Hess (ger) 7.71 11q; Adrian Strzalkowski (pol) 7.70 12q; Julian Howard (ger) 7.65 13q; Kafétien Gomis (fra) 7.65 14q; Bachana Khorava (geo) 7.63 15q; Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.62 16q; Adam McMullen (irl) 7.53 17q; Valentin Toboc (rou) 7.49 18q; Sergiu Caciuriac (rou) 7.47 19q; Georgi Tsonov (bul) 7.40 20q; Thobias Nilsson Montler 7.38 21q

TJ qualy (6) Dmitriy Sorokin (rus) 16.76 1q; Marian Oprea (rou) 16.63 2q; Nelson Evora (por) 16.61 3q; Georgi Tsonov (bul) 16.61 4q; Aleksey Fyodorov (rus) 16.53 5q; Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.51 6q; Dzmitry Platnitski (blr) 16.44 7q; Rumen Dimitrov (bul) 16.38 8q; Jorge Gimeno (esp) 16.24 9q; Vladimir Letnicov (mda) 16.18 10q; Sergio Solanas (esp) 16.17 11q; Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.12 12q; Fabrizio schenbri (ita) 16.08 13q; Zlatozar Atanasov (bul) 16.05 14q; Lasha Torgvaidze (geo) 15.97 15q; Levon Aghasyan (arm) 15.94 16q; Nazim Babayev (aze) 15.92 17q; Alexandru Baciu (rou) 15.79 18q

SP (6) 1 David Storl (ger) 21.23; 2 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.90; 3 Ladislav Prasil 20.66; 4 Borja Vivas (esp) 20.59; 5 Bob Bertemes (lux) 20.48; 6 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.46; 7 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.28; 8 Tobias Dahm (ger) 19.58

SP qualy (5) David Storl (ger) 21.23 1q; Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.67 2q; Bob Bertemes (lux) 20.56 3q; Ladislav Prasil 20.50 4q; Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.46 5q; Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.41 6q; Borjas Vivas (esp) 20.16 7q; Tobias Dahm 19.97 8q; Georgi Ivanov (bul) 19.95 9q; Aleksandr Lesnoy (rus) 19.91 10q; Gaetan Bucki (fra) 19.73 11q; Rafal Kownatke (pol) 19.68 12q; Konstantin Lyadusov (rus) 19.61 13q; Maksim Sidorov (rus) 19.45 14q; Jan Marcell 19.45 15q; Pavel Lyzhyn (blr) 19.30 16q; Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.18 17q; Christian Jagusch (ger) 19.11 18q; Leif Arrhenius (swe) 19.07 19q; Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.04 20q; Tumatai Dauphin (fra) 18.95 21q; Yioser Toledo (esp) 18.90 22q; Sarunas Banevicius (ltu) 18.72 23q; Lukas Weisshaidinger 18.71 24q; Daniele secci (ita) 18.53 25q; Andrei Gag 18.45 26q; Kristo Galeta (est) 18.18 27q

Women

400m semis (6) Nataliya Pyhyda (ukr) 52.44 1s1; Denisa Rosolová 52.48 1s2; Marie Gayot (fra) 52.53 2s1; Iveta Putalová (svk) 52.99 2s2; Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 53.00 3s2; Floria Guei (fra) 53.00 4s2; Indira Terrero (esp) 53.00 3s1; Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 53.49 4s1; Justyna Swiety 53.53 5s2; Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 53.64 6s2; Sara Petersen (den) 53.82 5s1; Laura Maddox 53.89 6s1

400m qualy (6) Marie Gayot (fra) 53.04 1h2; Madeia Ghafoor (ned) 53.06 1h1; Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 53.07 1h4; Floria Guei (fra) 53.10 2h1; Nataliya Pyhyda (ukr) 53.17 1h5; Denisa Rosolová 53.17 2h2; Indira Terrero (esp) 53.19 2h4; Kirsten McAslan (gbr) 53.24 2h5; Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.28 3h1; Sara Petersen (den) 53.29 3h4; Malgorzata Holub (pol) 53.31 4h1; Adelina Pastor (rou) 53.37 5h1; Laura Maddox (gbr) 53.67 1h3; Justyna Swiety (pol) 53.74 2h3; Bianca Razor (rou) 53.76 3h3; Lorena Bokesa (esp) 53.80 3h2; Elise Malmberg (swe) 53.81 4h4; Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer (ger) 53.81 3h5; Chiara Bazzoni (ita) 53.82 4h5; Lea Sprunger (sui) 53.97 4h2; Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 54.17 4h4; Line Kloster (nor) 54.21 4h3; Amaliya Sharoyan (arm) 54.24 6h1; Ylenia Vitale (ita) 54.31 5h2; Tamara Salaski (srb) 54.39 5h3

800m qualy (6) Yekaterina Poistogova (rus) 2.01.44 1h1; Anita Hinriksdottir (ice) 2.01.56 2h1; Selina Büchel (sui) 2.01.95 1h2; Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.02.10 2h2; Nataliya Lupu (ukr) 2.02.18 3h2; Jenny Meadows (gbr) 2.02.59 1h4; Ciara Everard (irl) 2.02.69 3h1; Lenka Masna 2.03.25 2h4; Anna Silvander (swe) 2.04.28 4h2; Stina Troest (den) 2.04.30 3h4; JOanna Jozwik (pol) 2.04.50 1h3; Trine Mjaland (nor) 2.04.50 4h1; Anastasiya Bazdyreva (rus) 2.04.92 2h3; Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.05.08 3h3; Zuzana Hejnová 2.05.34 4h3; Eléni Filandra (gre) 2.05.52 4h4; Victoria Sauleda (esp) 2.05.63 5h3; Syntia Ellward (pol) 2.05.68 5h1; Mariya Nikolayeva (rus) 2.07.16 5h4

3.000m heats (6) Maureen Koster (ned) 8.57.59 1h1; Laura Muir (gbr) 8.57.71 2h1; Marusa Mismas (slo) 8.57.96 3h1; Sandra Eriksson (fin) 8.57.97 4h1; Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 8.57.97 5h1; Charlotta Fougberg 9.01.33 6h1; Jennifer Wenth (aut) 9.01.54 7h1; Giulia Viola (ita) 9.03.00 8h1; Emelia Gorecka (gbr) 9.03.97 1h2; Yelena Korobkina (rus) 9.04.22 2h2; Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 9.04.29 3h2; Kristiina Maki 9.04.72 4h2; Kate Avery (gbr) 9.05.14 5h2; Gesa-Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.11.01 9h1; Ozlema Kaya 9.14.35 6h2; Amela Terzic (srb) 9.17.73 10h1; Maren Kock (ger) 9.20.79 7h2; Claudia Bobocea (rou) 9.27.82 8h2

60mh (6) 1 Alina Talay (blr) 7.85; 2 Lucy Hatton (gbr) 7.90; 3 Serita Solomon (gbr) 7.93; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 7.93; 5 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.96; 6 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 7.97; 7 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.02; 8 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.10

60mh semis (6) Alina Talay (blr) 7.89 1s1; Lucy Hatton (gbr) 7.93 2s1; Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 7.95 3s1; Serita Solomon (gbr) 7.95 1s2; Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 7.97 4s1; Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 7.98 2s2; Cindy Roleder (ger) 7.98 3s2; Eline Berings (bel) 8.02 5s1; Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.02 4s2; Josephine Onyia (esp) 8.04 5s2; Nina Morozova (rus) 8.05 6s1; Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.05 7s1; Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.08 6s2; Marina Tomic (slo) 8.08 8s1; Noemi Zbären (sui) 8.19 7s2

60mh qualy (6) Lucy Hatton (gbr) 7.96 1h3; Eline Berings (ned) 8.01 2h3; Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 8.02 3h3; Serita Solomon (gbr) 8.03 1h4; Josephine Onyia (esp) 8.04 2h4; Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.04 1h1; Alina Talay (blr) 8.04 1h2; Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 8.05 3h4; Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 8.07 2h2; Cindy Roleder (ger) 8.07 2h1; Giulia Pennella (ita) 8.09 4h4; Marina Tomic (slo) 8.09 4h3; Noemi Zbären (sui) 8.11 3h2; Nina Morozova (rus) 8.12 3h1; Nadine Visser (ned) 8.12 5h3; Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.13 4h1; Anne Zagre (bel) 8.15 4h2; Lucia Skrobaková 8.17 5h4; Katerina Cachová 8.18 5h2; Sonata Tanmosaityté (ltu) 8.19 5h1; Caridad Jerez (esp) 8.20 6h1; Lucie Koudelová 8.22 6h3; Olena Yanovska (ukr) 8.27 6h4; Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 8.36 6h2; Lucia Mokrasová (svk) 8.48 7h3

HJ qualy (6) Justyna Kasprzycka (pol) 1.94 1q; Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.94 2q; Mariya Kuchina (rus) 1.94 2q; Alessia Trost (ita) 1.94 2q; Kamila Liwcinko (pol) 1.94 5q; Airine palsyté (ltu) 1.94 5q; Venelina Veneva-Mateeva (bul) 1.94 5q; Michaela Hrubá 1.91 8q; Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.91 8q;Iryna herashchenko (ukr) 1.91 10q; Urszula Gardzielewska (pol) 1.87 11q; Katerina Mögenburg (nor) 1.87 11q; Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.87 13q; Oldriska Maresová 1.87 14q; Ma'Ayan Shahf (isr) 1.87 15q; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.87 16q; Isobel Pooley (gbr) 1.82 17q; Grete Udras (est) 1.82 18q; Daniela Stanciu (rou) 1.82 19q 

PV qualy (6) Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.60 1q; Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.60 1q; Nikoletta Kiriakopoulou (gre) 4.60 3q; Angelina Zhuk-Krasnova (rus) 4.60 3q; Marion Fiack (fra) 4.60 5q; Katharina Bauer (ger) 4.60 6q; Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.60 7q; Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.55 8q; Michaela meijer (swe) 4.55 9q; Tina Sutej (slo) 4.55 10q; Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.45 11q; Martina strutz (ger) 4.45 12q; Malin Dählstrom (swe) 4.45 13q; Jirina Ptacniková 4.45 14q; Kira Grünberg (aut) 4.45 15q; Romana

Malacová 4.30 16q; Femke Pluim (ned) 4.30 16q; Anastasiya Savchenko (rus) 4.30 16q; Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.30 19q; Gina Reuland (lux) 4.30 20q; Angelica Moser (sui) 4.10 21q; Aneta Morysková 4.10 22q

LJ qualy (6) Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.76 1q; Sosthene Taroum Moguenara (ger) 6.72 2q; Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.59 3q; Eloyse Lesueur (fra) 6.59 4q; Florentina Marincu (rou) 6.57 5q; Aiga Grabuste (est) 6.57 6q; Karin Melis Mey (tur) 6.57 7q; Melanie Bauschke (ger) 6.53 8q; Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.52 9q; Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.50 10q; Erica Jarder (swe) 6.49 11q; Hafdis Sigurdardottir (ice) 6.35 12q; Nina Djordjevic (slo) 6.30 13q, Xenia Achkinadze (ger) 6.29 14q; Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.29 15q; Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.27 16q; Laura strati (ita) 6.22 17q; Lucie Slanicková (svk) 6.17 18q; Nadia Akpana Assa (nor) 6.09 19q; Renata Medgyesová (svk) 6.04 20q

SP (qualy) (5) Group A Anita Martón (hun) 18.44 1q; Yulia Leantsiuk (blr) 18.33 2q; Alena Abrahmchuk (blr) 17.80 3q; Paulina Guba (pol) 17.73 4q; Ursula Ruiz (esp) 17.44 5q; Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.18 6q; Anastasiya Podolskaya 16.84 7q; Denise Hinrichs 16.78 8q; Chiara Rosa (ita) 16.75 9q; Fanny Roos (swe) 16.61 10q; Lena Urbaniak 16.49 11q; Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.96 12q; Jana Karniková 15.95 13q

Pentathlon (6) 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 5.000p (8.18; 1.95; 12.32; 6.89; 2.12.78); 2 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 4.696p (8.42; 1.89; 14.80; 6.33; 2.24.23); 3 Eliska Klucinova 4.687p (8.53; 1.86; 15.07; 6.15; 2.17.26); 4 Yana Maksimava (blr) 4.628p (8.76; 1.89; 14.96; 5.85; 2.13.67); 5 Nana Djimou Antoinette Ida (fra) 4.591p (8.25; 1.80; 15.05; 6.13; 2.22.78); 6 Gyorgyi Zsiviczky-Fargas (hun) 4.564p (8.45; 1.77; 14.20; 6.10; 2.13.91); 7 Alina Fyodorova (rus) 4.536p (8.49; 1.77; 15.09; 6.22; 2.20.38); 8 Anouk Vetter (ned) 4.548p (8.33; 1.77; 14.80; 6.29; 2.24.48); 9 Morgan Lake (gbr) 4.527p (8.81; 1.92; 13.91; 6.10; 2.23.44); 10 Aleksandra Butvina (rus) 4.518p (8.74; 1.77; 14.96; 6.03; 2.14.84); 11 Anna Blank (rus) 4.489p (8.73; 1.77; 14.11; 6.03; 2.13.04); 12 Katsiaryna Netsviatayeva (blr) 4.414p (8.55; 1.74; 14.97; 5.68; 2.15.00)

Wellington (New Zealand), 6-8.2.2015 –National Championships-


Wellington (New Zealand), 6-8.2.2015 –National Championships-

Men

100m (6) (4.5) 1 Kodi Harman 10.47; 2 James Mortimer 10.62; 2 Alex Jordan 10.65; 5.000m (6) Jake Robertson 14.03.71; 400mh (6) Cameron French 50.28; SP u20 (6 kg) (6) Matthew Bloxham 17.15; DT (6) Marshall Hall 57.43

Women

100m (6) (-1,0) Kelsey Berryman 11.88; 100m u20 (6) (-0,3) Zoe Hobbs 12.02; 100m u18 (6) (-,1) Georgia Hulls 11.96 (11.89 (2.9) 1h2); 5.000m (6) 1 Camille Buscomb 16.20.02; 2 Lydia O’Donnell 16.46.47; LJ (6) 1 Portia Bing 6.23 (2.9); 2 Mariah Ririnui 6.12 (1.7); DT (6) 1 Siositina Hakeai 57.27; 2 TeRina Keenan 56.74

Arad (Romania), 3-5.3.2015 –National Winter Throwing Championships- (indoor)


Arad (Romania), 3-5.3.2015 –National Winter Throwing Championships- (indoor)

Men

DT (3) 1 Alin Firfirica 58.23; 2 Mihai Grasu 55.86; HT (3) Andrei Alestar 64.81; HT u18 (5 kg) Mihaia Mitu 66.59; JT (3) 1 Raul Rusu 75.89, 2 George Zaharia 72.87; 3 Toma Pop 71.08, 4 Alexandru Novac 70.61

Women

HT (3) Roxana Perie 57.71; JT (3) 1 Nicoleta Anghelescu 55.52; 2 Eliza Toader 50.19; 3 Florina Necsoiu (97) 49.27

Geneva –OH- (United States), 5-7.3.2015 –NAIA Championships- (indoor)


Geneva –OH- (United States), 5-7.3.2015 –NAIA Championships- (indoor)

Men

Women

Pentathlon (5) 1 Brittany Murray 3.842p (9.10; 1.68; 12.92; 5.56; 2.30.75); 2 Alexus Dalton 3.729p (8.88; 1.71; 10.03; 5.55; 2.30.93)

Thursday, March 05, 2015

Tijuana (Mexico), 27.2-1.3.2015 –Olimpiada Nacional-


Tijuana (Mexico), 27.2-1.3.2015 –Olimpiada Nacional-

Men

200m u23 (0.8) 1 César Ramírez 20.84; 2 Hécror Ruiz 21.34; 3 José Gómez 21.58; 400m u23 1 Gilberto Guzmán 48.05; 2 José R. Gómez 48.06; 400m u20 Jesús López 48.12; SP u18 (5 kg) Alejandro Castillo 20.10; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Alejandro Castillo 56.09; HT u23 Abraham Parra 63.38

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) María Fernanda Orozco 16.84; HT u20 María Victoria Villa 59.66

Wednesday, March 04, 2015

New York –NY- (United States), 3.3.2015 –Eastern States Championships- (High School) indoor


New York –NY- (United States), 3.3.2015 –Eastern States Championships- (High School) indoor

Men

200m Rai Benjamin 21.37; in heats: Taylor McLaughlin 21.37 1h1; 55mh Markus Polk 7.40

Women

55m 1 Brennesa Thompson 6.93; 2 Karimah Senior 7.00; 3 Haisha Bisiolu (ngr) (97) 7.03; 55mh Sydney McLaughlin 7.66

State College –PA- (United States), 1.3.2015 –PTFCA Championships- (High School) indoor


State College –PA- (United States), 1.3.2015 –PTFCA Championships- (High School) indoor

Men

60m Christian Brissett (97) 6.82 (6.82 1h2); 800m 1 John Lewis (97) 1.50.57; 2 Elias Graca 1.50.86; 60mh (0,99m) Mitch Valko (96) 7.98; SP (6 kg) Jordan Geist 19.50

Women

60m 1 Chanel Brissett (99) 7.47; 2 Taylor Chapman 7.51; 400m Brooklyn Broadwater 54.97; 60mh 1 Ciara Leonard 8.39; 2 Sierra Brabham-Lawrence 8.54 (8.40 1h2)

Turlock –CA- (United States), 28.2.2015 –CSU Stanislaus Open-


Turlock –CA- (United States), 28.2.2015 –CSU Stanislaus Open-

Men

100m (1.1) 1 Ayodele Taffe (tto) 10.52; 2 Drelan Bramwell (can) 10.52; 3 Bolade Ajomale (can) 10.54; 4 Robert Ellis 10.63; 200m (-0,3) 1 Robert Ellis 21.19; 2 Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.32; 3 Bolade Ajomale (can) 21.38; 400m Shaquille Howard 47.64

Women

200m (0.3) Deajah Stevens 23.45

Minsk (Belarus), 26-27.2.2015 –International Junior Match- (indoor)


Minsk (Belarus), 26-27.2.2015 –International Junior Match- (indoor)

Men

60m (27) Vladislav Chepurnyi (ukr) 6.90; 60mh (0,99m) (27) Maxim Andraloits 7.96; HJ (27) 1 Dzmitry Nabokau 2.20; 2 Andrey Rybakou and Oleksandr Barannikov (ukr) 2.16; 4 Vladymyr Alimskyy 2.16; TJ (27) Pavlo Beznis (ukr) 15.80; SP (6 kg) (27) 1 Yrii Fyedosov (ukr) 18.34; 2 Maksim Padzina 17.62

Women

60m (27) Krystsina Tsimanouskaya 7.58; 2 Alina Kalistratova (ukr) 7.63; 60mh (27) 1 Ruslana Rachkavan 8.54; 2 Elvira Herman 8.57; 2.000m St (27) Alena Barysenka 6.42.98; HJ (27) 1 Yuliya Levceenko (ukr) 1.84; 2 Valeriaa Kostyuk (ukr) 1.80; LJ (27) Yelizaneta Babi (ukr) 6.07; 3 Kms Walk (27) Ganna Suslyk (ukr) 13.03.68