About Me

My Photo
International Track and Field Statistician since 1989. Trackinsun editor (worldwide newsletter with track and field results). contact to: car.baronet@gmail.com

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

Medellín (Colombia), 25-26.10.2014

Medellín (Colombia), 25-26.10.2014
Men
HT (26) Elías Díaz 62.64
Women
400m (25) Johana Arrieta (98) 55.6h; HT (26) Eli Johana Moreno 62.95; 2 Danna Restrepo (96) 57.81 NRjr

Asunción (Paraguay), 24-25.10.2014 –National Championships-

Asunción (Paraguay), 24-25.10.2014 –National Championships-
Men
100m (24) (-1,2) Freddy Maidana 10.72; 200m (25) (-1,6) John William Zavala 21.76; JT (24) 1 Víctor Fatecha 75.64; 2 Larson Díaz 70.50
Women
HT (24) Paola Miranda 59.43 NR

Guatemala City (Guatemala), 24-25.10.2014

Guatemala City (Guatemala), 24-25.10.2014
Men
100m (0.3) 1 Rolando Palacios (hon) 10.50; 2 Josef Morales (hon) 10.57; 200m (1.2) 1 Rolando Palacios (hon) 20.92; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 20.94; 3 Josef Norales (hon) 21.50; 400m 1 Juander Santos (dom) 46.18; 2 Yon Soriano (dom) 46.48; 110mh (-1,4) Ronald Bennett (hon) 14.23; 400mh Gerber Blanco 51.93; HT Diego Berrios 63.29
Women
100m (0.1) 1 Fanny Chalas (dom) 11.78; 2 Margarita Manzueta (dom) 11.82; 3 Marleny Mejía (dom) 11.88; 200m (0.6) 1 Margarita Manzueta (dom) 24.33; 2 Fanny Chalas (dom) 24.35; 5 Kms Walk 1 Maritz Poncio 22.19.86; 2 Sonia Barrondo 23.24.83

Sunday, October 26, 2014

Blois (France), 26.10.2014 –Interclubs Championships u23-

Blois (France), 26.10.2014 –Interclubs Championships u23-
Men
3.000m Romain Collenot-Spriet 8.11.73
Women
HT 1 Alexandra Tavernier 69.16; 2 Audrey Ciofani (96) 61.46; 3 Vanessa Sterckendries (bel) (95) 57.53; 4 Aline Salut 56.64; JT Margaux Nicollin (95) 49.84

Yokohama (Japan), 25.10.2014 –Nittai University Trials-

Yokohama (Japan), 25.10.2014 –Nittai University Trials-
Men
800m 1 Yuki Morita 1.50.10; 5.000m 1 Daniel Muiva Kitonyi (ken) 13.35.81; 2 Joseph Onsarigo (ken) 13.41.28; 3 Daniel Kipkemboi Memba (ken) (96) 13.45.36; 4 John Maina II (ken) 13.53.30; 5 Edwin Nyandusi Mokua (ken) 14.03.67; 6 Shun Inoura 14.04.00; 10.000m 1 Alex Mwangi (ken) 28.21.65; 2 Macharia Ndirangu (ken) 28.49.93; 3 Yuki Kawauchi? 28.52.18; 4 Takuya Otani 28.52.26; 5 Yuji Nakamura 28.52.97
Women
800m Yume Kitamura 2.08.02; 1.500m 1 Hiroshi Otsuka 4.28.73; 2 Yuka Yoshikawa 4.29.17; 3.000m 1 Yukari Abe 9.21.71; 2 Maki Izumida 9.22.77; 5.000m 1 Marina Toyokawa 16.10.07; 2 Rina Yamazaki 16.10.85; 3 Kaori Morita 16.12.25

Saturday, October 25, 2014

Hobart (Australia), 23.10.2014

Hobart (Australia), 23.10.2014
Men
HT Huw Peacock 63.74
Women
1.500m Melanie Daniels 4.26.13

Adelaide (Australia), 25-26.10.2014 –South Australia All Schools-

Adelaide (Australia), 25-26.10.2014 –South Australia All Schools-
Men
SP u18 (5 kg) (25) Lachlan Page 17.67

Perth (Australia), 24.10.2014

Perth (Australia), 24.10.2014
Men
200m (0.5) Aaron Bresland 21.62

Sydney (Australia), 25.10.2014

Sydney (Australia), 25.10.2014
Men
100m (0.7) Hayden Kovacic 10.69; 100m u20 (2.4) Rohan Browning 10.37; SP Emanuele Fuamatu 18.54; DT u18 (1,5 kg) Mitchell Pepper 55.01
Women
400m u20 Alison McAvoy 55.80

Friday, October 24, 2014

Nagasaki (Japan), 18-22.10.2014

Nagasaki (Japan), 18-22.10.2014
Men
100m (19) (0.0) 1 Ryota Yamagata 10.17; 2 Kei Takase 10.18; 3 Kenji Fujimitsu 10.28 (10.28 (0.7) 1s1); 4 Kazuma Oseto 10.33; 5 Yuki Koike 10.40 (10.32 (0.7) 3s1); 6 Yusuke Kotani 10.42 (10.40 (-0,2) 3s2); 7 Ryo Onatuba 10.47 (10.39 (0.7) 4s1); 8 Tatsuya Yamakuchi 10.48; in semis: Kento Terada 10.40 (0.7) 5s1; Jun Hatakeyama 10.63 (0.7) 6s1 (10.46 (-0,6) 3h1); Kazuya Murata 10.50 (-0,2) 5s2; Hiroaki Suzuki 10.60 (-0,2) 6s2 (10.58 (-0,2) 3h3); Taiki Takeshima 10.61 (-0,2) 7s2 (10.57 (-0,8) 3h4); Tatsuro Suwa 10.64 (-0,2) 8s2 (10.57 (-0,8) 1h2); in heats: Takumi Kuki 10.63 (-0,2) 4h3
400m (21, semis 20, heats 20) 1 Nobuya Kato 46.27; 2 Naoki Kobayashi 46.65; 3 Yusuke Ishitsuka 46.75; 4 Hideyuki Hirose 46.78; 5 Shotaro Aikyo 46.80; 6 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 47.37 (47.15 4s2); 7 Takuto Yano 47.69 (47.27 4s1); 8 Naoya Nakano 47.84 (47.15 3s1); in semis: Takahiro Sakurai 47.42 5s1 (47.30 3h2); Kenta Kimura 47.19 5s2 (47.00 1h1); Kazushi Kimura 47.77 6s2 (47.21 1h2); Akihiko Nakamura 47.93 7s2 (47.84 6h1); in heats: Shota Kawasaki 47.40 3h1; Yuki Takeshita 47.68 4h1; Satoshi Yamamoto 47.77 5h1; Naoya Nakano 47.14 1h3; Kengo Yamazaki 47.89 4h3; Ko Kayada 47.51 4h4
800m (20) 1 Shoei Tanaka 1.49.80; 2 Daisuke Sakurai 1.49.86; 3 Ryonosuke Okada 1.50.18; 4 Tomonori Tanaka 1.50.22; 5 Noriaki Kaida 1.50.42; 6 Jun Mitake 1.50.59
800m (19) Koki Maeda 1.48.08
110mh (21) (-0,5) 1 Wataru Yazawa 13.70; 2 Hideki Omuro 13.87; 3 Genta Masuno 13.88; 4 Masanori Nishizawa 13.91; 5 Masato Yamane 13.95; 6 Yoichi Iwafune 14.13 (14.04 (-0,4) 2s1); 7 Hironori Murao 14.19 (14.09 (-0,4) 3s1); 8 Akihiro Ogata 14.20 (14.08 (0.4) 3s2); in semis: Masato Yamane 14.08 (0.4) 2s2; Yutaro Furukawa 14.12 (0.4) 4s2; Gen Yada 14.16 (0.4) 5s2; Tatsuya Wado 14.11 (-1,1) 3s3; Yohei Saito 14.11 (-1,1) 4s3; Kazuaki Ota 14.17 (-1,1) 5s3
400mh (19, semis 18) 1 Mahau Sugimachi (bra) 50.11; 2 Yuki Matsushita 50.29; 3 Tetsuya Tateno 50.33; 4 Akihiko Nakamura 50.62 (50.50 2s1); 5 Takatoshi Abe 50.69 (50.35 1s2); 6 Seiya Kato 50.77; 7 Yuta Konishi 50.85 (50.81 2s3); 8 Keisuke Nozawa 51.41 (50.40 1s3); in semis: Atsushi Yamada 51.37 4s1; Naohiro Kawakita 51.51 4s2; Naoya Nakano 50.95 4s3; Hiroki Fujii 51.48 5s3
HJ (19) 1 Hiromi Takahari 2.24; 2 Naoto Tobe 2.21; 3 Takashi Eto 2.21; 4 Kazuhiro Ota 2.18; 5 Yutaka Takayama 2.15
HJ (20) Yuji Hiramatsu (97) 2.20
PV (20) 1 Hiroki Ogita 5.60; 2 Seito Yamamoto 5.50; 3 Daichi Sawano and Hiroki Sasase 5.35; 5 Hayato Otta 5.25; 6 Ryo Tanaka 5.25; 7 Koichi Sakota 5.25
LJ (18) 1 Yohei Sugai 7.93 (2.2) and 7.81 (-0,5); 2 Kota Minemura 7.80 (-0,9); 3 Rikiya Saruyama 7.77 (1.7); 4  Daiki Oda 7.73 (1.1); 5 Tomonori Kimura 7.72 (0.9); 6 Shin-ichiro Shimono 7.67 (0.8); 7 Yasuhiro Moro 7.63 (0.3); 8 Yuhi Oiwa 7.62 (0.1); 9 Yasuhiro Kinouchi 7.53 (1.2)
SP (19) 1 Satoshi Hatase 18.11; 2 Ikuhiro Miyauchi 17.38; 3 Hayato Yamamoto 17.35
JT (21) 1 Ryohei Arai 86.83; 2 Takashi Minami 75.74; 3 Yukifumi Murakami 75.59; 4 Yasuo Ikeda 74.88; 5 Naoya Imada 74.38; 6 Fumitaka Saito 74.28; 7 Homare Mori 73.06; 8 Tomoya Era 72.10; 9 Kohei Hasegawa 71.52; 10 Ken Arai 70.84; 11 Koji Okumura 70.59; 12 Kosei Matsutani 70.28
10 Kms Walk (20) 1 Yusuke Suzuki 39.06.43; 2 Eiki Takahashi 39.24.42; 3 Kai Kobayashi 39.40.74; 4 Isamu Fujisawa 39.41.69; 5 Koichiro Morioka 40.27.37
Women
100m (19) (-0,1) 1 Chisato Fukushima 11.41 (11.30 (0.3) 1h1); 2 Mayumi Watanabe 11.73; 3 Kana Ichikawa 11.87 (11.77 (0.8) 2s1) and 11.75 (0.3) 2h1; 4 Maki Wada 11.88 (11.78 (-0,1) 1s2); 5 Tomoko Tsuchihashi 11.90 (11.90 (-0,1) 3s2); in semis: Hiromi Shioya 11.87 (0.8) 4s1; Yuki Miyazawa 11.85 (-0,1) 2s2
400m (21) 1 Aoki Sayaka 53.46; 2 Kana Ichikawa 54.14; 3 Asami Chiba 54.21; 4 Chisato Tanaka 54.42; 5 Satomi Kubokura 54.83; 6 Sayaka Fujisawa 55.31
800m (19) Haruka Ishizuka 2.07.84
1.500m (20) 1 Chihiro Sunaga 4.19.85; 2 Ayako Jinnouchi 4.19.98; 3 Chikako Mori 4.20.78; 4 Haruka Mochizuki 4.21.36; 5 Mika Nakagawa 4.22.45; 6 Saki Yoshimizu 4.22.54; 7 Maya Ino 4.22.87; 8 Yuika Mori 4.24.34; 9 Mariko Taneuchi 4.25.85; 10 Yunika Tanimoto 4.26.16; 11 Ayano Ikemitsu 4.27.49
5.000m (18) 1 Kasumi Nishihara 15.29.02; 2 Shiho Takechi 15.32.20; 3 Mao Kiyota 15.33.77; 4 Haruna Maekawa 15.36.72; 5 Akari Ota 15.38.77; 6 Eri Makikawa 15.40.40; 7 Fuyuka Kimura 15.42.40; 8 Yuka Ando 15.59.00; 9 Azusa Nojiri 16.02.21; 10 Ai Ikemoto 16.10.12
100mh (21) (-1,8) 1 Airi Ito 13.52; 2 Hitomi Shimura 13.54; 3 Masumi Aoki 13.60; 4 Fumiko Kumagai 13.70 (13.68 (-0,9) 2s3); 5 Chisato Kikoyama 13.83; in semis: Airi Nishino 13.88 (-0,3) 3s1
LJ (20) 1 Mao Igarashi 6.24 (0.0); 2 Yurina Hiraka 6.19 (0.0); 3 Hitomi Nakano 6.13 (0.4)
HT (18) 1 Masumi Aya 63.45; 2 Akane Watanabe 60.53; 3 Haruno Chinen 59.58; 4 Wakana Sato 59.21; 5 Hitomi Katsuyama 58.98
JT (20) 1 Yuki Ebihara 60.25; 2 Risa Miyashita 58.33; 3 Marina Saito 55.98; 4 Hitomi Sukenaga 55.14; 5 53.58; 6 Ai Yamauchi 53.01; 7 Kihou Kuze 52.42; 8 Kusimi Miyamoto 51.86; 9 Yu Kawanobe 50.28
JT (21) 1 Haruka Kitaguchi 53.15; 2 Minami Kajihara 51.81; 3 Rai Tanaka 50.15
10 Kms Walk (21) 1 Masumi Fuchise 45.55.16; 2 Sae Matsumoto 46.07.59; 3 Rena Gotou 46.13.42; 4 Tomomi Maekawa 47.01.50, 5 Ai Michiguchi 47.08.33
4x100m (22) 1 Tokyo 39.36; 2 Saitama 39.52
Men juniors
100m (18) (-0,8) 1 Kenta Oshima 10.44; 2 Hikaru Kondo 10.56 (10.54 (-0,2) 2s1); 3 Yuki Hirao 10.57; 4 Shunto Nagata 10.58; 5 Kotaro Iwasaki 10.65 (10.61 (0.4) 4s2); in semis: Makoto Takiuchi 10.59 (-0,2) 3s1; Hirotaka Yamada 10.60 (-0,2) 4s1; Akiyoshi Ono 10.60 (0.4) 3s2; Hiroaki Yabashi 10.63 (0.4) 5s2
400m (21, semis 20, heats 20) 1 Takamasa Kitagawa (96) 46.46; 2 Takeru Iwamoto 46.99; 3 Kohei Naoe 47.23; 4 Kazuki Ota 47.25 (47.19 1s1); 5 Ren Kobayashi 47.26; in semis: Manato Sasaki 47.76 4s1; Kazuki Nomura 47.82 3s2 (47.71 3h3); Takuto Eto 47.83 4s2; Mizuki Obuchi 47.85 5s2
5.000m (20) 1 John Kariiku (ken) 13.55.89; 2 Shiki Shinshako 14.00.45; 3 Haruki Minatoya 14.00.71
400mh (19) Anthony Tyrell Kuriki 50.45; 2 Yoshiro Watanabe 51.35; 3 Shinosuka Hase 51.56; 4 Takumu Furuya 51.75
PV (18) Takuma Arai 5.22
LJ (19) 1 Hiroshi Sakuma 7.79 (0.7); 2 Tomoya Nomura 7.59 (0.5); 3 Tenju Togawa 7.58 (-0,3)
JT (20) 1 Shigeru Mori 73.76; 2 Ken Hanada 72.09
Women juniors
100m (18) (0.3) 1 Sakaya Shibayama 11.75 (11.74 (3.9) 1h2); 2 Seika Aoyama 11.77; 3 Iyoba Edoba (97) 11.80
400m (21, semis 20) 1 Seika Aoyama 53.03; 2 Nanako Matsumoto 53.95; 3 Yuna Iwata 54.10; 4 Hinako Sato 54.84 (54.72 3s1); 5 Ayanami Kimoto 54.96 (54.68 1s2); 5 Ako Imamura 55.16 (55.16 2s2)
3.000m (22) 1 Harumi Okamoto 9.11.65; 2 Nana Kuraoka 9.14.73; 3 Shinobu Koyoshigaba 9.15.81; 4 Nodoka Aoki 9.16.24; 5 Sayaka Takarada 9.16.53; 6 Nao Yamamoto 9.16.79; 7 Nozomi Takamatsu 9.17.18; 8 Aki Saito 9.17.20; 9 Kanako Takemoto 9.19.82
400mh (19, semis 18) 1 Yuri Arashima 58.76; 2 Megumi Henpuhiru 59.37; 3 Honoka Iwata 59.76 (59.64 1s2)
LJ (19) Sato Mizuguchi 6.20 (0.8)