@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, January 23, 2017

Toronto (Canada), 21.1.2017 –Fred Foot Memorial- (indoor)


Toronto (Canada), 21.1.2017 –Fred Foot Memorial- (indoor)

Women

600m 1 Stafford Lucia 1.31.29; 1.500m 1 Stafford Lucia 4.23.70; 2 Madeleine Kelly 4.24.11; PV Alysha Newman 4.65 NR

Edmonton (Canada), 20-22.1.2017 -Golden Bear Open- (indoor)


Edmonton (Canada), 20-22.1.2017 -Golden Bear Open- (indoor)

Men

1.000m (20) Cole Peterson 2.25.46

Women

60m (21) Isatu Fofana 7.53; 1.000m (20) Jenna Westaway 2.45.18; 1.500m (21) Melissa Jones 4.25.83; 3.000m (20) Melisa Jones 9.29.46; 60mh (21) Astrid Nyame 8.47 (8.44 1h2); PV (20) Paige Ridout 4.06; LJ (20) Joy Becker 6.25; Pentathlon (20) Niko Oudenaarden 4.136p (9.03; 1.74; 13.13; 5.94; 2.24.59)

Ottawa (Canada), 20-21.1.2017 (indoor)


Ottawa (Canada), 20-21.1.2017 (indoor)

Men

60m Oluwasegun Makinde 6.87 (6.86 1h10); 300m Brandon Smith-Drouin 33.98

Women

60m Amelia Brohman 7.54; 300m Farah Jacques 38.97

Gent (Belgium), 22.1.2017 (indoor)


Gent (Belgium), 22.1.2017 (indoor)

Men

60mh u18 (0,91m) Jaan Bal 7.83, LJ u18 Mathew Ugbu 7.22

Women

60m u18 Lotte De Foer 7.77 (7.75 1h1); in heats: Rani Rosius 7.72 1h3; 400m u18 Elise Lasser 55.55; 60mh u18 1 Lynn Beck 8.58; 2 Nina Hespel 8.70; 3 Eline Claeys 8.71; SP u18 (3 kg) Dani Maluta 15.25

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 20-21.1.2017 -National Championships- (indoor)


Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 20-21.1.2017 -National Championships- (indoor)

Men

HJ (21) Kevin Rutare 2.11; SP (20) Bob Bertemes 20.22 NR

Women

60m heats (20) Patrizia van der Weken (99) 7.59 1h1; 800m (20) Charline Mathias 2.09.41; 1.500m (21) 1 Charline Mathias 4.27.08; 2 Vera Hoffmann 4.28.98; 3 Lena Kieffer (2001) 4.37.90; PV (20) Elien De Vocht (bel) (98) 3.95

Kyiv (Ukraine), 19.1.2017 (indoor)


Kyiv (Ukraine), 19.1.2017 (indoor)

Men

60mh 1 Artem Shamatryn 7.93; 2 Serhiy Kopanayko 7.03; HJ Serhiy Spilnyak 2.15; TJ Andriy Stanchev 15.76

Women

60m Hrystyna Stuy 7.42; 800m Tetyana Petlyuk 2.07.30; 60mh 1 Anna Plotitsyna 8.19; 2 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.40; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.44; 4 Olena Yanovska 8.56; HJ Iryna Herashchenko 1.85; PV Yana Hladiychuk 4.00

Vinnytsya (Ukraine), 20.1.2017 (indoor)


Vinnytsya (Ukraine), 20.1.2017 (indoor)

Women

HJ u18 Olena Zhmur 1.79

Aarhus (Denmark), 21-22.1.2017 (indoor)


Aarhus (Denmark), 21-22.1.2017 (indoor)

Men

60m u20 (22) Simon Hansen (98) 6.87

Venissieux (France), 22.1.2017


Venissieux (France), 22.1.2017

Men

DT u20 (1,75 kg) Maxime Nallet 53.35; HT u20 (6 kg) Yann Chaussinand 69.22; HT u18 (5 kg) Florian Fardoux 62.59

Women

HT Zouina Bouzebra (alg) 58.00

Milano (Italy), 21-22.1.2017 (indoor)


Milano (Italy), 21-22.1.2017 (indoor)

Men

DT (22) Giulio Anesa 53.47; HT (21) Marco Lingua 73.98

Women

JT (22) Sara Zabarino (99) 49.66