@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, January 15, 2018

Ourense (Spain), 13.1.2018


Ourense (Spain), 13.1.2018

Men

60m Javier Cancela 6.92 (6.90 1s1); 3.000m Gonzalo Basconcelo 8.13.72; LJ Jean Marie Okutu 7.68

Women

60m Nediam Vargas (ven) 7.62 1s2; 3.000m 1 Leticia Fernández 9.21.85; 2 Ester Navarrete 9.30.36; SP María Belén Toimil 15.07

Beograd (Serbia), 13.1.2018


Beograd (Serbia), 13.1.2018

Men

HJ Jasmin Halili (99) 2.18; SP u20 (6 Kg) Bogdan Zdravkovic 18.70

Women

60m Anja Lukic (99) 7.58; 200m Maja Ciric 24.16 1h1; 400m Maja Ciric 53.40; 60mh 1 Anja Lukic (99) 8.40; 2 Milika Emini (99) 8.46

Athína (Greece), 13.1.2018


Athína (Greece), 13.1.2018

Men

60m Sotírios Garaggánis (99) 6.93; PV 1 Emmanouíl karalís (99) 5.50; Pétros Hatzíou 5.20; LJ Miltiádis Tentóglou 7.89

Women

PV 1 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak 4.25; 2 Ekateríni Vayená 4.05; LJ 1 Paraskeví Papahrístou 6.29; 2 Háido Alexoúli 6.27

Potsdam (Germany), 13-14.1.2018


Potsdam (Germany), 13-14.1.2018

Men

60m (13) 1 Lukas Jacubczyk 6.80; 2 Martin Hahn 6.81; 60m u18 (13) Dominik Wache 6.98; 200m u18 (14) Dominick Wache 21.90; 3.000m (13) Fabian Clarkson 8.07.25; LJ (14) Stephan Hartmann 7.45

Women

60m (13) Skadi Schier (2000) 7.71 (7.67 1h1); 200m (14) Skadi Schier (2000) 24.63; 3000m (14) 1 Caterina Granz 9.20.29; 2 Rabea Schöneborn 9.31.78; 3 Deborah Schöneborn 9.32.13; 4 Luisa Boschan 9.35.91; 5 Mares-Elaine Strempler 9.38.20; 60mh (14) Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.59; PV (13) Anjuli Knäsche 4.30; PV u18 (13) Leni Freyja Wildgrube 3.90

Hamilton (New Zealand), 13-14.1.2018


Hamilton (New Zealand), 13-14.1.2018

Men

HT u20 Anthony Nobilo 63.59

Women

DT 1 Siositina Hakeai 55.97; 2 TeRina Keenan 52.59; WT (14) 1 Nicole Bradley 63.18; 2 Lauren Bruce 60.74

Reno -NV- (United States), 11-13.1.2018 -Pole Vault Summit-


Reno -NV- (United States), 11-13.1.2018 -Pole Vault Summit-
Men
PV Elite (12) 1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.83; 2 Devin King 5.78; 3 Scott Houston 5.68; 4 Tray Oates 5.58; 5 Nathan Richartz 5.58; 6 Cole Walsh 5.48; 7 Logan Cunningham 5.48; 8 Jake Blankenship 5.38; 9 Mike Arnold 5.38; 10 Chris Pillow 5.38; 11 Chase Brannon 5.25; 12 Adam Bragg 5.25
PV Open (13) 1 Austin Miller 5.51; 2 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.35; 3 Jeffrey Rodriguez 5.35; 4 Joe Green 5.20
PV College (13) 1 August Killes 5.40; 2 Carson Waters 5.20
PV HS 1 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.49; 2 Zachery Bradford 5.43
Women
PV Elite (12) 1 Sandi Morris 4.90; 2 Katie Nageotte 4.61; 3 Annie Rhodes-Johnigan 4.51; 4 Morgann Leleux 4.51; 5 Kristen Hixson 4.41; 6 Annika Newell (can) 4.31; Megan Clark 4.31; Kristen Brown 4.31; 9 Lakan Taylor 4.16
PV College (13) Kat Pitman 4.15

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Champion Fast Track- High School


Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Champion Fast Track- High School

Men

55m Jacory Patterson 6.39; 300m Jacory Patterson 34.40

Women

500m Maya Singletary 1.14.36

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Arkansas HS Championships- High School


Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Arkansas HS Championships- High School

Men

60m Marcellus Moore 6.85; 200m Marcellus Moore 21.30

Wiomen

60m Kelly Rowe 7.58; 200m Jayla Hollis 24.17

Bethlehem -PA- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Angry Birds Classic-


Bethlehem -PA- (United States), 13.1.2018 -Angry Birds Classic-

Men

60m Bryan Sosoo 6.81; SP 1 Nick vena 19.43; 2 Corey Murphy 18.00

Women

SP Monique Riddick 16.95

Glasgow (Great Britain), 13.1.2018 -Scottish National Open-


Glasgow (Great Britain), 13.1.2018 -Scottish National Open-

Men

60m Michael Olsen 6.83; HJ Allan Smith 2.21

Women

400m (mixed race) Eilidh Doyle 53.00

Loughborough (Great Britain), 13.1.2018 -Students Open-


Loughborough (Great Britain), 13.1.2018 -Students Open-

Men

60m 1 Andrew Robertson 6.79 (6.79 1h1); 2 Jack Lawrence 6.83; 60mh Miguel Perera 7.96; LJ Reynold Banigo 7.56

Women

60m (mixed race) Daryll Neita 7.24; 60mh 1 Megan Marrs 8.44; 2 Heather Paton 8.51; SP 1 Sophia McKinna 17.30; 2 Rachel Wallader 16.67; 3 Amelia Strickler 15.80

Cardiff (Great Britain), 14.1.2018


Cardiff (Great Britain), 14.1.2018

Men

60m 1 Jeremiah Azu u20 6.81 (6.76 1h7); 2 Chris Stone 6.82; 1.500m 1 Michael Wilsmore 3.48.21; 2 Steve Mitchell 3.48.72; 3 Piers Copeland 3.49.45

Lyon (France), 13-14.1.2018


Lyon (France), 13-14.1.2018

Men

Heptathlon (13-14) 1 Rik Taam (ned) 5.618p (7.02; 6.85; 13.08; 2.01 - 8.30; 4.45; 2.44.31); 2 Loic Rodrigues 5.390p (7.25; 6.95; 13.50; 1.92 - 8.80; 4.35; 2.41.53); 3 Geoffrey Van Dipten (ned) 5.157p (7.22; 6.52; 1.92; 8.55; 4.15; 2.46.27); 4 Maxime Bernier 5.115p (7.34, 6.98, 10.49; 2.01 - 8.87; 4.25; 2.51.51)

Women

Pentathlon 1 Anais Lufutucu 3.899p (8.71; 1.53; 10.14; 5.97; 2.14.90); 2 Michelle Oud (ned) 3.880p (9.32; 1.68; 12.66; 5.48; 2.21.21)

Lahti (Finland), 14.1.2018


Lahti (Finland), 14.1.2018

Men

60mh u20 (0,99m) Pyry Santahuhta 8.11; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Eero Hirvinen 8.09

Women

60mh u18 (0,76m) Jessica Kähárä 8.64

Orebro (Sweden), 13-14.1.2018


Orebro (Sweden), 13-14.1.2018

Men

60m (14) Henrik Larsson 6.85; 3.000m (13) Omar Nuur (2001) 8.35.94; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (13) Carl Af Forselles 8.04

Women

60m (14) 1 Helene Ronningen (nor) 7.46; 2 Elin Östlund 7.53; 3 Hanna Wiss 7.63; 60mh (13) Ida Thunberg (99) 8.45; in heats: Emilia Karlsson 8.59 1h1

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 13-14.1.2018


Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 13-14.1.2018

Men

Heptathlon Andreas Gustafsson 5.340p (7.23; 6.81; 12.68; 1.91 - 8.51; 4.52; 2.49.16)

Valencia (Spain), 13-14.1.2018


Valencia (Spain), 13-14.1.2018

Men

60mh u20 (0,99m) Enrique Llopis 7.95; Heptathlon Sergio Jornet 5.149p (6.99; 6.78; 12.39; 1.85 - 8.39; 3.80; 2.51.23)

Women

Pentathlon (13) 1 Bárbara Hernando 3.937p (8.93; 1.68; 11.66; 5.63; 2.21.37); 2 Sanae Zouine Duar (mar) 3.578p (8.88; 1.56; 10.13; 5.60; 2.30.44)

Madrid (Spain), 14.1.2018


Madrid (Spain), 14.1.2018

Men

60m 1 Angel David Rodríguez 6.70; 2 Alvaro López 6.88 (6.88 4h1); in heats: Mario López 6.87 2h1; Eusebio Cáceres 6.87 3h1; 200m Lucas Bua 21.32 1h1; TJ 1 Martin Lamou (fra) (99) 16.46; 2 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.18; 3 Pablo Torrijos 16.08; 4 Sergio Solanas 16.05; 5 Quentin Mouyabi (fra) 15.90

Women

60m Andrea Purica (ven) 7.58 (7.49 1h1); 60mh u18 (0,76m) Carla García 8.75; PV Natalie Uy (usa) 4.06; TJ 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.98; 2 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.47; 3 Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 13.44

Leverkusen (Germany), 13-14.1.2018 -Region Südost Championships-


Leverkusen (Germany), 13-14.1.2018 -Region Südost Championships-

Women

60mh (13) 1 Anna Maiwald 8.57; 2 Mareike Arndt 8.61; PV (14) 1 Katharina Bauer 4.40, 2 Regine Kramer 4.10; Angela Wald 4.10; 4 Ria Möllers 4.00; Viktoria Wojewodzka 4.00

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 13-14.1.2018


Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 13-14.1.2018

Men

Heptathlon 1 Jan Dolezal 5.879p (7.12; 7.44; 14.56; 2.04 - 8.17; 4.70; 2.50.77); 2 David Holy 5.274p (7.26; 7.12; 9.85; 1.95 - 8.71; 5.10; 3.01.16)

Women

Pentathlon (14) Denisa Majerová 3.747p (9.48; 1.76; 10.72; 5.48; 2.26.63); Pentathlon u20 (14) Tereza Ana Silova (2001) 3.849p (8.73; 1.70; 9.96; 5.77; 2.27.83)

RunBlogRun